The American School of Classical Studies at Athens
  • ASCSA Member Aids Refugees in Athens
  • From the Field Senior Associate Member Dr. Stephanie Larson has spent much of her time this past year aiding the needs of the 5th Lyceum School refugee housing and a redistribution center in Exarchia, Athens.
  • Read More

Cooperating Institutions and their Representatives

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

American Numismatic Society
Peter G. van Alfen

Amherst College
Rebecca H. Sinos

Arcadia University
Jan Motyka Sanders

Arizona State University
to be elected

Augustana College, Illinois/Butler/Augustana Consortium 
to be elected

Austin Peay State University
Timothy F. Winters
George Pesely

B

Bard College
Dimitri Papadimitriou

Barnard College
Nancy Worman

Boston College
Gail Hoffman

Boston University
Curtis N. Runnels

Brandeis University
Ann Koloski-Ostrow
Andrew Koh

Brevard College
Robert A. Bauslaugh

Brigham Young University
Stephen M. Bay

Brock University
Richard W. Parker
Allison Glazebrook
Robert Angus K. Smith

Brooklyn College, CUNY
Danielle Kellogg
Brian Sowers

Brown University
Adele C. Scafuro

Bryn Mawr College
Camilla MacKay
Alice Donohue
Astrid Lindenlauf

Bucknell University
Kevin F. Daly
Janet D. Jones
Stephanie L. Larson

Buffalo State College
Harriet Blitzer

Butler University, Illinois/Butler/Augustana Consortium
Lynne Kvapil

C

California State University, Fresno
Honora Chapman

California State University, Long Beach
Paul D. Scotton

Carleton College
Alex Knodell

Case Western Reserve University
Jenifer Neils
Paul Iversen

Chapman University
Justin St. P. Walsh

City University of New York
Kim J. Hartswick

Clark University
Rhys F. Townsend

Coastal Carolina University
to be elected

Coe College
Angela Ziskowski

Colgate University
Albert Ammerman
Rebecca M. Ammerman

College of Charleston
James M.L. Newhard

College of New Jersey
Lee Ann Riccardi

College of the Holy Cross
Blaise Nagy
Ellen E. Perry

College of William and Mary
John H. Oakley
William E. Hutton
Barbette Spaeth

College of Wooster
Monica Florence
Josephine Shaya

Colorado College
Ruth Kolarik
Sanjaya Thakur

Columbia University
Richard Billows
Ioannis Mylonopoulos

Cornell University
Sturt Manning

Creighton University
Erin Walceck Averett
Gregory Bucher
Martha Habash

D

Dartmouth College
Ada Cohen
Paul Christesen
Julie Hruby

Davidson College
Peter Krentz
Michael K. Toumazou

Denison University
Timothy Paul Hofmeister
Garrett A. Jacobsen
Rebecca F. Kennedy

DePauw University
Rebecca Schindler

Dickinson College, Central Pennsylvania Consortium
Christofilis Maggidis

Duke University
Sheila Dillon
Carla Antonnacio

Dumbarton Oaks Research Library
Deborah Brown Stewart

Duquesne University
to be elected

E

Emory University
Niall W. Slater
Sandra L. Blakely
Bonna D. Wescoat

F

Fairfield University
Katherine A. Schwab
Marice Rose

Florida State University
Daniel J. Pullen
James P. Sickinger
Christopher A. Pfaff

Fordham University
Sarah Peirce

Franklin and Marshall College,
Central Pennsylvania Consortium
Ann R. Steiner

G


George Mason University
Christopher Gregg
Lisa Kahn

George Washington University
Diane Harris Cline

Georgetown University
Catherine M. Keesling

Georgia State University
to be elected

Gettysburg College,
Central Pennsylvania Consortium
Carolyn S. Snively

Gonzaga University
Andrew L. Goldman

Grand Valley State University
Melissa Morison
William Morison

Grinnell College
Dennis Hughes

Gustavus Adolphus College
To be elected

H

Hamilton College
Barbara Kirk Gold

Hampden-Sydney College
Randolph/Sweet Briar/Hampden-Sydney Colleges Consortium
Janice Siegel or
Daniella Widdows

Harvard University
Carmen Arnold-Biucchi
Paul Kosmin

Hollins University
Christina A. Salowey

Hunter College
Robert Koehl

I

Illinois State University
Georgia Tsouvala

Indiana University
Sarah Bassett
Margaret Foster

Institute for Advanced Study
Angelos Chaniotis

Institute of Fine Arts, NYU
Katherine Welch
Clemente Marconi

Iowa State University
Margaret S. Mook

J

Johns Hopkins University
Dimitrios Yatromanolakis
Joshua M. Smith

K

Kennesaw State University
Susan Kirkpatrick Smith

L

Lawrence University
Carol L. Lawton

Louisiana State University
Michelle Louise Zerba

Loyola University in Maryland
Martha C. Taylor

Loyola University Chicago
Laura C. Gawlinski
Brian M. Lavelle

M

Massachusetts Institute of Technology
to be elected

McMaster University
Sean Corner
Spencer A. Pope

Michigan State University
Jon Frey

Middlebury College
Jane D. Chaplin
Pavlos Sfyroeras

Mount Holyoke College
Paula Debnar

N

Nebraska Wesleyan University
Rick Cypert

New York University
Joan B. Connelly
Hallie M. Franks

Northwestern University
Robert W. Wallace

O

Oberlin College
Kirk W. Ormand
Andrew T. Wilburn

Ohio State University
Timothy E. Gregory
Mark Fullerton
Fritz Graf

Ohio University
Ruth Palmer

P

Pembroke College
to be elected

Pennsylvania State University
Mark H. Munn
Mary Lou Zimmerman
Charles E. Jones

Pitzer College, in consortium with Scripps College
Michelle L. Berenfeld

Pomona College
Richard D. McKirahan

Princeton University
Christian Wildberg
Nathan Arrington

Providence College
Thomas F. Strasser
Fred K. Drogula

Purdue University
Nicholas Rauh
Madeleine Henry
 

R

Radcliffe College
to be elected

Randolph College
Randolph/Sweet Briar/Hampden-Sydney Colleges Consortium
Amy R. Cohen

Randolph-Macon College
Elizabeth Ann Fisher

Rhodes College
Kenneth Morrell
Geoffrey Bakewell
Miriam G. Clinton

Rice University
Harvey Yunis

Richard Stockton State University
to be elected

Rutgers, The State University
Sarolta Anna Takács
Thomas Figueira

S

Savannah College of Art and Design
Patricia A. Butz
Celeste Lovette Guichard

Scripps College, in consortium with Pitzer College
David Roselli

Simon Fraser University
Sabrina C. Higgins, to be elected

Skidmore College
to be elected

Smith College
Thalia Pandiri

Smithsonian Institution
Melinda Zeder

Southwestern University
Halford W. Haskell

Stanford University
Richard P. Martin

State University of New York -Buffalo
Carolyn Higbie
L. Vance Watrous

Swarthmore College
Rosaria Vignolo Munson

Sweet Briar College
Randolph/Sweet Briar/Hampden-Sydney Colleges Consortium
to be elected

T

Temple University
Philip Betancourt
Daniel Tompkins

Texas A & M University
Cemal M. Pulak
Nancy Klein

Texas Christian University
Richard L. Enos

Texas Tech University
David Larmour

Towson University
Amy Sowder Koch
Allaire B. Stallsmith

Trinity College
Martha K. Risser

Trinity University
Nicolle Hirschfeld

Tufts University
to be elected

Tulane University
Ryan Boehm

U

Union College
Mark Toher

University of Arizona
Mary Elis Voyatzis
David G. Romano
Eleni Hasaki

University of Arkansas, Fulbright College
Daniel B. Levine

University of British Columbia
Hector Williams

University of California, Berkeley
Emily Mackil
Kim Shelton

University of California, Davis
Lynn E. Roller

University of California, Irvine
Margaret M. Miles
Maria Pantelia

University of California, Los Angeles
Kathryn A. Morgan
Sarah Purefoy Morris
John K. Papadopoulos

University of California, Riverside
Denver Graninger
Michele Renee Salzman
Thomas F. Scanlon

University of California, Santa Barbara
Brice L. Erickson
John W.I. Lee

University of Chicago
Jonathan M. Hall
Richard Neer

University of Cincinnati
Kathleen M. Lynch
Eleni Hatzaki

University of Colorado, Boulder
Sarah James
Dimitri Nakassis, to be elected
Laurialan B. Reitzammer, to be elected

University of Florida
Robert S. Wagman

University of Georgia
Naomi J. Norman
Mark Abbe

University of Illinois at Chicago
Jennifer L. Tobin

University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign, Illinois/Butler/Augustana Consortium
Ariana Traill
Daniel W. Leon, to be elected

University of Iowa
Brenda J. Longfellow

University of Kansas
Michael Shaw
John Younger

University of Manitoba
Mark Lewis Lawall

University of Mary Washington
Liane R. Houghtalin

University of Maryland
Jorge J. Bravo III
Emily C. Egan, to be elected

University of Maryland Baltimore County
David Scott Rosenbloom

University of Massachusetts
Brian Breed
Eric Poehler, to be elected

University of Michigan
Sharon C. Herbert
Christopher Ratté

University of Minnesota
S. Douglas Olson

University of Mississippi
Aileen Ajootian

University of Missouri, Columbia
Susan Langdon

University of Missouri, St. Louis
Michael B. Cosmopoulos

University of Nebraska
Michael Hoff
Effie Athanassopoulos
Phillip N. Sapirstein

University of North Carolina – Chapel Hill
Jodi Magness
Donald C. Haggis

University of North Carolina -Greensboro
Jeffrey S. Soles
Joanne M. A. Murphy

University of Notre Dame
Robin Francis Rhodes
David Hernendez, to be elected

University of Oklahoma
Ellen Greene
Kyle Harper
Samuel Huskey

University of Oregon
Jeffrey M. Hurwit
Kristen Seaman

University of Pennsylvania
Jeremy J. McInerney
Ralph Rosen
Thomas Tartaron

University of Pennsylvania Museum of Archaeology and Anthropology
Barbara J. Hayden
Ann Blair Brownlee
Jane Hickman

University of Pittsburgh
Nicholas Jones, to be elected

University of Rhode Island
To be elected

University of Richmond
Elizabeth Baughan
Walter Stevenson
Erika Zimmerman Damer

University of South Dakota
Clayton M. Lehmann

University of South Florida
William M. Murray

University of Southern California
to be elected

University of Southern Indiana
Michael Dixon

University of Tennessee
Aleydis Van de Moortel
John Friend
Dawnie Steadman

University of Texas at Austin
Glenn A. Peers
Paula J. Perlman
Thomas G. Palaima

University of Toronto
Ephraim Lytle

University of Vermont
M. D. Usher

University of Victoria
Brendan Burke

University of Virginia
Jon D. Mikalson
Elizabeth A. Meyer
Jenny Strauss Clay

University of Washington
James J. Clauss
Kathryn Topper

University of Waterloo/Wilfrid Laurier University Consortium
Maria Liston

University of Wisconsin
William Aylward

V

Vanderbilt University
Barbara Tsakirgis
Betsey A. Robinson
Joseph Rife

Vassar College
Barbara Olsen

Virginia Polytechnic Institute
Glenn R. Bugh

W

Wabash College
Jeremy Hartnett
Bronwen Wickkiser

Washington University, St. Louis
William S. Bubelis

Washington and Lee University
Kevin Crottty
Michael H. Laughy, Jr.

Wayne State University
Brian Madigan

Wellesley College
Bryan Burns

Wesleyan University
Kathleen Birney
Eirene Visvardi

Wilfrid Laurier University/University of Waterloo Consortium
to be elected

Willamette University
Ortwin Knorr
Ann M. Nicgorski
Scott H. Pike

Williams College
Elizabeth P. McGowan
Kerry Anne Christensen

Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Brendan P. Foley

Wright State University
Jeanette Marchand

Y

Yale University
Milette Gaifman